District Staff

Academy of Warren

13943 E. 8 Mile Road
Warren, MI 48089
Phone: (586) 552-8010
Fax: (586) 552-4748

Administration

Name
Department
Position
Kearney, Oronde
Administration
Chief Academic Officer
Hauser, Justin
Administration
Director, Student Development

District Office

13943 E. 8 Mile Road
Warren, MI 48089
Phone: (586) 552-8010
Fax: (586) 552-4748
Name
Department
Position
Brown, Demetrius
Administration
Student Advocate
Heath, Sonya
Administration
Student Advocate
Lesage, Ashley
Administration
Title 1 Director
Draughn, Madonna
Administration
Executive Assistant
Clark, Shelley
Administration
Enrollment/Truancy
Wade, Nicole
Administration
Pupil Accounting
Gura-Paliaroli, Vicky
Administration
Social Worker

Special Education

Name
Department
Position
Special Education
Teacher
Special Education
Teacher
Special Education
Teacher

Support Staff

Name
Department
Position
Davis, Angela
Support Staff
LRE Aide
McAfee, Nichole
Support Staff
Reading Specialist
Glenn, Marlon
Support Staff
Title 1
Support Staff
Title 1
Support Staff
Title 1

Facilities

Name
Department
Position
McCloud, Carmen
Facilities
Food Service Coordinator
Young, Gary
Facilities
Lead Custodian
Vance, Millard
Facilities
Custodian
Whitaker, Michael
Facilities
Security
Watt, Gilda
Facilities
Food Service Aide

Elementary School

Administration

Name
Department
Position
Stewart, Mary
Administration
Administrative Assistant

Kindergarten

Name
Department
Position
Adamkiewicz, Kristy
Kindergarten
Teacher
Larkins, Desiree
Kindergarten
Teacher
Rieck, Amy
Kindergarten
Teacher
Brown - Moore, Florida
Kindergarten
Paraprofessional

First Grade

Name
Department
Position
Karson, Christine
First Grade
Teacher
Kolbicz, Samantha
First Grade
Teacher
First Grade
Teacher
Clark, Willa
First Grade
Paraprofessional

Second Grade

Name
Department
Position
Second Grade
Teacher
Faircloth, Melissa
Second Grade
Teacher
Marks, Michelle
Second Grade
Teacher
Position, Open
Second Grade
Paraprofessional

Third Grade

Name
Department
Position
Third Grade
Teacher
Stubblefield, Karla
Third Grade
Teacher
Third Grade
Teacher
Rives, Carolyn
Third Grade
Paraprofessional

Fourth Grade

Name
Department
Position
John, Melissa
Fourth Grade
Teacher
Levick, Brad
Fourth Grade
Teacher
Myszenski, Elizabeth
Fourth Grade
Teacher
Fourth Grade
Paraprofessional

Fifth Grade

Name
Department
Position
Krupp, Violet
Fifth Grade
Teacher
Lambert, John
Fifth Grade
Teacher
Siddiqui, Aysha
Fifth Grade
Teacher
Rogers, Tammy
Fifth Grade
Paraprofessional

Special Education

Name
Department
Position
Special Education
Teacher

Computers

Name
Department
Position
Computers
Teacher (K-4)

Physical Education

Name
Department
Position
Gitler, Jason
Physical Education
P.E. Teacher

Middle School

Character Education

Name
Department
Position
Brown, Zwanjay
Character Education
Character Ed. Teacher

6th & 7th Grade

Name
Department
Position
6th & 7th Grade
Social Studies Teacher
Yannayon, Katherine
6th & 7th Grade
ELA Teacher
6th & 7th Grade
Math Teacher
Lampkins, Shavonne
6th & 7th Grade
Science Teacher
MaBone, Antoine
6th & 7th Grade
Paraprofessional

7th and 8th Grade

Name
Department
Position
Noble, Gloria
7th and 8th Grade
Social Studies Teacher
Willis, Shamalia
7th and 8th Grade
ELA Teacher
Woods, Nekisha
7th and 8th Grade
Math Teacher
7th and 8th Grade
Science Teacher
George, Sharon
7th and 8th Grade
Paraprofessional

Computers

Name
Department
Position
Thompson, Marsha
Computers
Teacher (5-8)

Physical Education

Name
Department
Position
Powell, Kristen
Physical Education
P.E. Teacher